AREA SPORTS: Schedule/Results

April 29

Schedule

PREP BASEBALL

Benson at Yellow Medicine East, postponed

Canby at Minneota/Lincoln HI, postponed, rescheduled to May 6

Central Minnesota Christian at Russell-Tyler-Ruthton, postponed

Dawson-Boyd vs. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton at Milroy, postponed

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg vs. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton at Milroy, postponed

Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove at Edgerton/Southwest Minnesota Christian (DH), postponed

Southwestern United at Murray County Central, postponed

Wabasso at Sleepy Eye Saint Mary’s, postponed

PREP SOFTBALL

Edgerton/Southwest Minnesota Christian at Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, postponed

Jackson County Central at Marshall (DH), postponed, rescheduled to May 2

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg at Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (DH), postponed

Lac qui Parle Valley at Dawson-Boyd (DH), postponed

Minneota/Canby/Lincoln HI at Renville County West, postponed, rescheduled to May 12

Murray County Central at Southwestern United, postponed

Sleepy Eye Saint Mary’s at Wabasso, postponed, rescheduled to May 9

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton at MACCRAY (DH), postponed

Yellow Medicine East at Benson, postponed

Yellow Medicine East vs. Melrose Area at Benson, postponed

PREP BOYS AND GIRLS GOLF

Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop, Wabasso at New Ulm Cathedral, 4:15 p.m.

Dawson-Boyd at Lakeview, postponed

Westbrook-Walnut Grove at Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, canceled

Yellow Medicine East at West Central Conference Championships (at Morris and at Minnewaska Golf Club), postponed

PREP BOYS TENNIS

Yellow Medicine East at Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd, postponed

PREP BOYS AND GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

Adrian Area, Canby/Minneota/Lincoln HI, Ellsworth, Fulda, Hills-Beaver Creek, Lakeview, Luverne, Murray County Central, Red Rock Central, Redwood Valley, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton, Southwest Minnesota Christian/Edgerton, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, Westbrook/Walnut Grove, Worthington at Pipestone Area, postponed, rescheduled to May 9

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, Bird Island-Olivia-Lake Lillian, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, Hancock, Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd, Marshall, Montevideo, Willmar, Willmar Community Christian at Benson/Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg Invitational, postponed

Hendricks at Estelline, S.D.. postponed, rescheduled to May 12

April 28

Results

PREP BASEBALL

Dawson-Boyd at Canby, postponed, rescheduled to May 15

Central Minnesota Christian at Minneota/Lincoln HI, postponed

Murray County Central at Windom Area, canceled

Paynesville at Yellow Medicine East, postponed

PREP SOFTBALL

Dawson-Boyd at Ortonville, postponed

Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove at Windom Area, postponed, rescheduled to May 6

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton at MACCRAY, postponed

Paynesville at Yellow Medicine East, postponed

PREP BOYS AND GIRLS GOLF

Marshall at New Ulm, New Ulm Country Club, postponed

Canby, Hendricks vs. MACCRAY at Hawk Creek County Club, Raymond, postponed

Fulda, Westbrook-Walnut Grove at Adrian, Adrian Country Club, postponed

Red Rock Central at Hills-Beaver Creek, Meadow Acres Golf Course, Larchwood, Iowa, postponed

PREP BOYS TENNIS

LQPV/Dawson-Boyd at Minnewaska Area, postponed

Worthington at YME, postponed, rescheduled to May 8

NCAA MEN’S AND WOMEN’S TRACK AND FIELD

Southwest Minnesota State At NSIC Multi, at Aberdeen, S.D., not reported

PREP BOYS AND GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

Central Minnesota Christian, Community Christian, E.C.H.O. Charter, Lakeview, MACCRAY/Renville County West, Wabasso at Yellow Medicine East, canceled