AREA SPORTS: Schedule/Results

April 30

Schedule

NCAA BASEBALL

Bemidji State vs. Southwest Minnesota State (DH) at Augustana College, Sioux Falls, S.D., rescheduled to 1 p.m. Thursday

PREP BOYS AND GIRLS GOLF

Lakeview, Yellow Medicine East at Benson/Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, at Benson Golf Club, rescheduled to May 14

Wabasso at Tomahawk Conference Tournament. at Oakdale Golf Club, Buffalo Lake, 10 a.m., rescheduled to May 7

April 29

Results

PREP BASEBALL

Benson at Yellow Medicine East, postponed

Canby at Minneota/Lincoln HI, rescheduled to Tuesday

Central Minnesota Christian at Russell-Tyler-Ruthton, postponed

Dawson-Boyd vs. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton at Milroy, rescheduled to May 19

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg vs. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton at Milroy, rescheduled to May 15

Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove at Edgerton/Southwest Minnesota Christian (DH), postponed

Southwestern United at Murray County Central, postponed

Wabasso at Sleepy Eye Saint Mary’s, postponed

PREP SOFTBALL

Edgerton/Southwest Minnesota Christian at Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, postponed

Jackson Co. Central at Marshall (DH), rescheduled to Friday

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg at Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (DH), rescheduled to May 15

Lac qui Parle Valley at Dawson-Boyd (DH), postponed

Minneota/Canby/Lincoln HI at Renville County West, postponed, rescheduled to May 12

Murray County Central at Southwestern United, postponed

Sleepy Eye Saint Mary’s at Wabasso, rescheduled to May 17

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton at MACCRAY (DH), postponed

Yellow Medicine East at Benson, postponed

Yellow Medicine East vs. Melrose Area at Benson, postponed

PREP BOYS AND GIRLS GOLF

Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop, Wabasso at New Ulm Cathedral, 4:15 p.m.

Dawson-Boyd at Lakeview, postponed

Westbrook-Walnut Grove at Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, canceled

Yellow Medicine East at West Central Conference Championships (at Morris and at Minnewaska Golf Club), postponed

PREP BOYS TENNIS

Yellow Medicine East at Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd, rescheduled to May 9

PREP BOYS AND GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

Adrian Area, Canby/Minneota/Lincoln HI, Ellsworth, Fulda, Hills-Beaver Creek, Lakeview, Luverne, Murray County Central, Red Rock Central, Redwood Valley, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton, Southwest Minnesota Christian/Edgerton, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, Westbrook/Walnut Grove, Worthington at Pipestone Area, postponed, rescheduled to May 9

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, Bird Island-Olivia-Lake Lillian, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, Hancock, Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd, Marshall, Montevideo, Willmar, Willmar Community Christian at Benson/Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg Invitational, postponed

Hendricks at Estelline, S.D., postponed, rescheduled to May 12