AREA SPORTS: Schedule/Results

May 1

Schedule

NCAA?BASEBALL

Bemidji State vs. Southwest Minnesota State (DH) at Augustana College, Sioux Falls, S.D., 1 p.m.

PREP?BASEBALL

Redwood Valley at Marshall (DH), 4 p.m.

Dawson-Boyd at Renville County West, 4:30 p.m.

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg at Lakeview, 4:30 p.m.

Lac qui Parle Valley at Canby, 4:30 p.m.

Murray County Central at Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 4:30 p.m.

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton at MACCRAY, 4:30 p.m.

Sleepy Eye at Wabasso (DH), at Milroy, 4:30 p.m.

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton at Central Minnesota Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Yellow Medicine East at Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 5 p.m.

PREP?SOFTBALL

Marshall at Windom Area (DH), 4 p.m.

Lakeview at Russell-Tyler-Ruthton, 4:30 p.m.

Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove at Murray County Central, 4:30 p.m.

Wabasso at Sleepy Eye (DH), 4:30 p.m.

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City at Yellow Medicine East, 5 p.m.

PREP?BOYS AND?GIRLS?GOLF

Lac qui Parle Valley, MACCRAY, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton at Canby, 4:30 p.m.

Red Rock Central at Jackson County Central, 4:30 p.m.

Murray County Central at Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 4:30 p.m.

PREP?BOYS?TENNIS

Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd, New Ulm at Redwood Valley, 3:30 p.m.

Pipestone Area, Yellow Medicine East at Luverne, 3:30 p.m.

PREP?BOYS?AND GIRLS?TRACK?AND?FIELD

Cambridge-Isanti, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Marshall, Mound-Westonka, Southwest Christian, Watertown Mayer, Orono at Waconia, 4 p.m.

Canby/Minneota/Lincoln HI, E.C.H.O. Charter, Hendricks, MACCRAY/Renville County West, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, Wabasso at Lakeview, 4 p.m.

Southwest Minnesota Christian/Edgerton, Westbrook-Walnut Grove/Red Rock Central, Windom Area at Worthington, 4 p.m.

Bird Island-Olivia-Lake Lillian, Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd, Ortonville, Yellow Medicine East at Montevideo, 4:30 p.m.

April 30

Results

NCAA?BASEBALL

Bemidji State vs. Southwest Minnesota State (DH)

at Augustana College, Sioux Falls, S.D., rescheduled to today

PREP BOYS?AND?GIRLS?GOLF

Lakeview, Yellow Medicine East at Benson/Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, at Benson Golf Club, rescheduled to May 14

Wabasso at Tomahawk Conference Tournament. at Oakdale Golf Club, Buffalo Lake, rescheduled to Monday