AREA SPORTS: Schedule/Results

May 13

Schedule

Today

PREP BASEBALL

Canby at Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 3 p.m.

Lac qui Parle Valley at Minneota/Lincoln HI, 4 p.m.

Worthington at Marshall, 4 p.m.

Adrian at Red Rock Central/Westbrook-WG, 4:30 p.m.

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City at Yellow Medicine East, 4:30 p.m.

Edgerton/Southwest Minnesota Christian at Murray County Central, 4:30 p.m.

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton at MACCRAY, 4:30 p.m.

Wabasso at Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (DH), 4:30 p.m.

PREP SOFTBALL

Marshall at Redwood Valley, 4 p.m.

Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop at Wabasso (DH), 4:15 p.m.

Lakeview at Lac qui Parle Valley (DH), 4:30 p.m.

Murray County Central at Edgerton/Southwest Minnesota Christian, 4:30 p.m.

MACCRAY at Minneota/Canby/Lincoln HI, 4:30 p.m.

Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove at Adrian Area, 4:30 p.m.

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton at Renville County West (DH), 4:30 p.m.

Yellow Medicine East at Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 5 p.m.

PREP BOYS AND GIRLS GOLF

Canby, Dawson-Boyd, Lac Qui Parle Valley, Lakeview, Minneota/Lincoln HI, MACCRAY, Renville County West, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton at Camden Conference Tournament, at Marshall,

9 a.m.

Adrian, Fulda, Hills-Beaver Creek High School, Murray County Central, Red Rock Central, Southwest Minnesota Christian/Edgerton, Westbrook-Walnut Grove at Red Rock Conference Championships, at Worthington, 9 a.m.

Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop, Wabasso at New

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton at Redwood Valley, canceled

PREP BOYS TENNIS

Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd at New London-Spicer, canceled

Yellow Medicine East at MACCRAY, canceled

PREP BOYS AND GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

Southwest Minnesota Christian/Edgerton, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton at Murray County Central Invitational, 3:45 p.m.

May 12

Results

PREP BASEBALL

Adrian at Murray County Central, postponed to May 14

Canby at MACCRAY, postponed

Dawson-Boyd at Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, postponed

Edgerton/Southwest Minnesota Christian at Russell-Tyler-Ruthton, canceled

Lac qui Parle Valley at Minneota/Lincoln HI, postponed

Lakeview at Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, postponed

Melrose Area at Yellow Medicine East, postponed

Renville County West at Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, postponed

PREP SOFTBALL

Luverne 14, Marshall 7 (5 innings)

Adrian Area at Murray County Central, postponed

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg at Dawson-Boyd (DH), postponed

Lakeview at Lac qui Parle Valley, postponed

Minneota/Canby/Lincoln HI at Renville County West, postponed to May 16

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton at Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (DH), postponed

Yellow Medicine East at Redwood Valley, canceled

PREP BOYS AND GIRLS GOLF

Wabasso boys at Tomahawk Conference Championship, at Winthrop, 10 a.m.

Wabasso girls at Tomahawk Conference Championship, at Fairfax, 10 a.m.

Canby, Dawson-Boyd, Lac Qui Parle Valley, Lakeview, Minneota/Lincoln HI, MACCRAY, Renville County West, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton at Camden Conference Tournament, at Marshall, postponed to May 13

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton at Murray County Central, postponed to May 13

PREP BOYS TENNIS

Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd, New Ulm at Redwood Valley, postponed

PREP BOYS AND GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

Canby/Minneota/Lincoln HI, E.C.H.O. Charter, Hendricks, MACCRAY/Renville County West, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton at Lakeview, canceled

Southwest Minnesota Christian/Edgerton, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton at Murray County Central Invitational, postponed to May 13

Wabasso, Westbrook-Walnut Grove/Red Rock Central at Windom Area, canceled