PREP BOYS AND GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD: Leaping ahead to section

REDWOOD FALLS – Area track and field athletes in four subsections competed Thursday for the right to advance to the Section 3A meet next Thursday in Redwood Falls.

Subsection 11 competition in Redwood Falls Thursday included athletes from eight schools – Canby/Minneota/Lincoln HI, E.C.H.O. Charter, Hendricks, Lakeview, Redwood Valley, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton and Wabasso.

The CML girls team edged TMB to win the subsection championship, while the Lancer boys were edged by Redwood Valley for the title.

Individually, 16 competitors and 16 relay teams advance to sections – the top three automatically qualify from each of the four subsections that make up Section 3A and then the next four athletes with the best time/distance/height from any of the four subsections – in each of the 18 events.

RTR’s Jada Carr collected three first-place finishes, winning the 200-meter dash in 27.10 seconds, the long jump with a leap of 16-feet, 10.25 inches and the triple jump with a 34-2 effort.

“My last meet wasn’t so good so it feels nice to jump well again,” Carr said. “And that 200 was one of my better times, so it feels good, especially going into sections. It’s a nice confidence booster.”

Carr advanced to state last year in the triple and long jump and hopes to add the 200 dash this year as well.

“I have never been there in the 200,” she said. “It would be amazing, though, because it’s my senior year. If I win the 200 at sections, great, but if I don’t, oh well, at least I tried.”

Wabasso’s TJ Fulton swept the sprinting events, winning the 100 in 11.31 and the 200 in 23.33. His brother Mitchell Fulton was right behind him in the 100, taking second place in 11.76.

“I think I ran pretty good,” Fulton said. “The sun drained my legs a little bit, but I felt, overall, it was a good subsection run and hopefully it’ll carry my two firsts into sections.”

After nursing a late-season injury and finishing third last year in the 300 hurdles, Fulton is hoping to advance to state this year.

“I felt my time was little slow in the 100,” he said. “My best this year was 11.11. But my best 200 was the same as (Thursday). Every race so far this year in the 200 my time has been going down, so hopefully I can keep that going.”

Wabasso also got first-place finishes from Angie Salfer in the 100 dash (13.63) and Mikayla Salfer in the 400 dash (1:01.85).

CML’s Morgan Merritt collected a pair of wins, taking first in the 100 hurdles (16.82) and the 300 hurdles (48.46). The Lancers also picked up wins from Leah Jessen in the 3,200 run (12:18.47), Meghan Travis in the pole vault (7-8) and Morgan Citterman in the shot put (34-3.5). Natalie Dinius, Emily Gillingham, Kalli Jelen and Jessen also joined together to win the 3,200 relay (9:59.28), while Ann DeSmet, Kaylie Hemish, Rachel Jessen and Taylor Thooft were part of the winning 400 relay (54.44) team.

TMB won the 800 relay (1:51.81) behind the joint effort of Sammie Gervais, Kaylee Kirk, Taylor Schmidt and Kendra Ludeman. Gervais also took first in the high jump, clearing 5-1, while Kassidy Przymus was first in the discus (105-9).

Hendrick’s Joise Olsen will advance to section competition after finishing second in the 1,600- and 3,200-run events.

Most athletes hope to peak come subsection or section time, and TMB’s Asa Nelson can attest to that. He’s accomplished back-to-back personal records in the pole vault the past two meets.

“There’s a lot of technique involved just to master it all, with the timing especially,” Nelson said. “I’m still working on it yet. I cleared 11-6 at the Camden Conference, which was my personal best ever and I proved it again (Thursday) so it was really nice.”

Nelson won the subsection pole vault competition by clearing 12-0.

“I’m pretty elated right now,” he said. “I got my personal best . I couldn’t be more happy and it’s a nice time to peak right now.”

Flying high in the air, Nelson cleared 12-0, but actually bumped his nose on the bar on the way down.

“I cleared the bar, but I hit my nose on it on the way down a little bit,” Nelson said. “The bar jumped around a little bit, but I was very fortunate that it stuck on there.”

Nelson credits a good portion of his success to the support given by his coaches and teammates.

“I’m extremely grateful for Mr. (Gale) Otto and even more importantly, Scott Lanoue, who is always videotaping me and giving us pointers even when he couldn’t vault himself. That’s one of the greatest attributes to my success.”

Lanoue underwent knee surgery last year and is still making his way back top form. On Thursday, he was able to clear 9-7 to finish seventh.

“Scott still has some pain and is trying to get back into it,” Nelson said. “I’m just really grateful for his help.”

Nelson hopes to be one of the top contenders in the pole vault at sections.

“It would be awesome to advance to state,” he said.

While Nelson jumped the gun and was disqualified in the 300 hurdles, an event he was ranked fourth in, he helped the 1,600 relay team, with Christian Devereaux, Brett Swenhaugen and Bas Laros, take third (3:32.99).

“We were hoping to get to sections in that,” Nelson said. “It’s cooled down nice, too. It was a little bit hot to start with, but it’s beautiful now. You couldn’t ask for a better day than this.”

The Panthers also picked up a win from Matt LaVoy in the 1,600 run (4:42.99).

Lakeview’s Cory Schreier won the shot put with a 46-10 effort. Teammate Jonah Dovre was second (42-2.25).

“I felt pretty good about winning that,” Schreier said. “It was exciting.”

Schreier, a sophomore, placed third and fourth last year quite a bit, but has enjoyed taking first and second in most meets this year.

“This year, it was pretty exciting getting first or second,” he said. “My main goal is to place and move on, but I know the competition will be tougher now.”

Schreier nearly matched his season best (46-11), but feels he has a lot of potential for growth in the future.

“I’m working on having good technique,” Schreier said. “I’m breaking a few bad habits, but I still need to perfect it. I’m looking forward to the next two years (as well as sections).”

Lakeview’s Sy Stangeland threw 122-7 in the discus, capturing first place, while teammate Trent Merkins was second (117-11).

Travis Dinius contributed an individual win for CML in the 400 dash (54.02), while Wyatt Johansen was first in the 3,200 run (10:41.52). Johansen and Dinius joined with Nathan Cooper and McKinley Johansen to win the 3,200 relay (8:35.84) as well. Nathan Pavek took first in the 110 hurdles (15.95) and first in the high jump (6-1), a personal best this season.

Boys

TEAM STANDINGS: 1. Redwood Valley 193.5, 2. Canby/Minneota/Lincoln HI 163.5, 3. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 112, 4. Lakeview 98.5, 5. Wabasso 68, 6. Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 23.5.

100 DASH: 1, TJ Fulton (W) 11.31. 2, Mitchell Fulton (W) 11.76. 3, Gewerth Cole (RV) 12.10. 4, Rick Jorgenson (TMB) 12.14. 5, Juan Garcia (L) 12.18. 6, Zach Seaton (TMB) 12.50. 7, Jeremiah Timm (W) 12.62. 8, Konnor King (CML) 13.02. 9, Johnson Vaughn (RV) 13.11. 10, Raphael Hofer (CML) 13.14. 11, Joe Jackman (RTR) 13.39. 12, Chris Muecke (RTR) 13.44. 13, Evan Swanson (RTR) 14.67.

200 DASH: 1, TJ Fulton (W) 23.33. 2, Bas Laros (TMB) 23.51. 3, Angermeyer Jacob (RV) 24.32. 4, Buboltz Thomas (RV) 24.86. 5, Jayden Strand (RTR) 24.93. 6, Brett Swenhaugen (TMB) 26.02. 7, Tyler Jesse (W) 26.09. 8, Matthew Sisk (CML) 26.28. 9, Konnor King (CML) 26.53. 10, Demetrio Vadda (TMB) 27.02. 11, Olsen Alex (RV) 27.09. 12, Isaac Loe (L) 27.24. 13, Raphael Hofer (CML) 27.33. 14, Joe Jackman (RTR) 28.08.

400 DASH: 1, Travis Dinius (CML) 54.02. 2, Mitchell Fulton (W) 54.37. 3, Billy Deslauriers (CML) 54.88. 4, Gewerth Cole (RV) 56.74. 5, Christian Devereaux (TMB) 58.05. 6, Johnson Vaughn (RV) 1:01.02. 7, Nathan Wieme (TMB) 1:01.96. 8, Logan Wagner (W) 1:04.26. 9, Mitchel Johansen (CML) 1:19.01.

800 RUN: 1, Phillips Ryan (RV) 1:59.16%. 2, Nathan Cooper (CML) 2:08.70. 3, Matt Lavoy (TMB) 2:12.19. 4, Jaden Hoffman (L) 2:12.33. 5, Nathanael Przybilla (TMB) 2:19.52. 6, Lennart DeHaan (CML) 2:22.23. 7, Bidinger Boe (RV) 2:23.11. 8, Seth Goepferich (L) 2:29.93. 9, Garrett Kern (RTR) 2:32.95. 10, Cooper Hansen (RTR) 2:33.10. 11, Haven Timm (W) 2:33.32. 12, Jarod Goepferich (L) 2:34.72. 13, Travis Dinius (CML) 2:42.37. 14, Philip Lingen (RTR) 2:50.03. 15, Spencer Gravley (TMB) 3:11.87.

1,600 RUN: 1, Matt Lavoy (TMB) 4:42.99. 2, Peyerl Wes (RV) 4:55.83. 3, McKinley Johansen (CML) 5:01.07. 4, Menz Carter (RV) 5:05.06. 5, Nick Timmerman (TMB) 5:11.19. 6, Dirlam Aiden (RV) 5:29.85. 7, Jared Josephson (CML) 5:34.69. 8, Jarod Goepferich (L) 5:37.94. 9, Fabian Bosch (RTR) 6:02.39. 10, Carter Hansen (RTR) 6:06.93. 11, Josh Meiners (L) 6:10.06.

3,200 RUN: 1, Wyatt Johansen (CML) 10:41.52. 2, Quast Marshall (RV) 11:00.17. 3, Mitchel Johansen (CML) 11:06.74. 4, Menz Carter (RV) 11:10.99. 5, Braden French (L) 11:53.88. 6, Estebo Deon (RV) 12:08.40. 7, Nick Timmerman (TMB) 12:27.09. 8, Ben Louwagie (L) 12:34.25. 9, Collin Willert (RTR) 13:45.29. 10, Brady Hansen (L) 14:12.80.

110 HURDLES: 1, Nathan Pavek (CML) 15.95. 2, Schroeder Macius (RV) 16.32. 3, Alden Salfer (W) 16.35. 4, Kvistero Cole (RV) 18.15. 5, Devon Buffington (CML) 19.49. 6, Marcel Winking (L) 21.91.

300 HURDLES: 1, Widmer Thane (RV) 41.04. 2, Nathan Pavek (CML) 41.26. 3, Schroeder Macius (RV) 43.15. 4, Kvistero Cole (RV) 46.20. 5, Devon Buffington (CML) 47.14. 6, Alden Salfer (W) 47.25. 7, Juan Garcia (L) 52.15.

400 RELAY: 1, Redwood Valley 45.28. 2, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 48.62. 3, Lakeview 49.41. 4, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 50.95. 4, Canby/Minneota/Lincoln HI 50.95. 6, Wabasso 50.97.

800 RELAY: 1, Redwood Valley 1:34.20. 2, Wabasso 1:38.72. 3, Canby/Minneota/Lincoln HI 1:40.66. 4, Lakeview 1:41.59. 5, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 1:43.10. 6, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 1:43.56.

1,600 RELAY: 1, Redwood Valley 3:31.60. 2, Canby/Minneota/Lincoln HI 3:39.64. 3, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 3:41.32. 4, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 4:08.15. 5, Wabasso 4:15.06. 6, Lakeview 4:15.81.

3,200 RELAY: 1, Canby/Minneota/Lincoln HI 8:35.84. 2, Redwood Valley 8:38.93. 3, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 10:39.06.

HIGH JUMP: 1, Nathan Pavek (CML) 6-01. 2, Branson Moen (CML) 5-09. 3, Buboltz Thomas (RV) 5-05.

POLE VUALT: 1, Asa Nelson (TMB) 12-00. 2, Anthony Bossuyt (L) 10-07. 3, Olsen Alex (RV) 10-01. 4, Nathan Wieme (TMB) 10-01. 5, Jaden Hoffman (L) 9-07. 6, Garrett Wee (L) 9-07. 7, Scott Lanoue (TMB) 9-07. 8, Billy Deslauriers (CML) 9-07. 9, Brandon Stripling (CML) 7-07.

LONG JUMP: 1, Widmer Thane (RV) 20-02.25. 2, Nathan Pavek (CML) 19-06.50. 3, Josh Kirk (TMB) 19-06.25. 4, Rick Jorgenson (TMB) 19-02.50. 5, Kvistero Cole (RV) 18-05.25. 5, Max Horner (L) 18-05.25. 7, Allen Erbes (TMB) 18-00.25. 8, Branson Moen (CML) 17-10.25. 9, Eli Lunde (W) 17-01. 10, Jeremiah Timm (W) 17-00.50. 11, Jayden Strand (RTR) 17-00.25. 12, Devon Buffington (CML) 16-08.25. 13, Garrett Wee (L) 16-02.25. 14, Carter Hansen (RTR) 15-02. 15, Tate Thooft (RTR)14-09.50. 16, Amberg Thomas (RV) 14-01.75.

TRIPLE JUMP: 1, Prouty Jacob (RV) 38-09. 2, Brett Swenhaugen (TMB) 37-08. 3, Kvistero Cole (RV) 37-03. 4, Hayden Sanders (TMB) 37-00. 5, Jaden Hoffman (L) 36-09. 6, Eli Lunde (W) 36-02.50. 7, Billy Deslauriers (CML) 35-10. 8, Cole Hennen (CML) 35-07. 9, Seth Goepferich (L) 34-08. 10, Jeremiah Timm (W) 34-02.50, w:NWI. 11, Juan Garcia (L) 34-00.50. 12, Garrett Kern (RTR) 33-03. 13, Tate Thooft (RTR) 32-02. 14, Amberg Thomas (RV) 31-09.25. 15, Cooper Hansen (RTR) 30-00.50.

SHOT PUT: 1, Cory Schreier (L) 46-10. 2, Jonah Dovre (L) 42-02.25. 3, Kohler Dan (RV) 40-08. 4, Adam Evenson (CML) 39-06.25. 5, Garrett Hennen (CML) 38-05. 6, Miles Schmitz (CML) 36-11.75. 7, Schroeder Jacob (RV) 34-05.75. 8, Kevin Andersen (RTR) 32-01.75. 9, Brian Swedzinksi (W) 30-03.75. 10, Noah Tiegs (TMB) 27-00.25. 11, Frank Brendan (RV) 23-11.50.

DISCUS: 1, Sy Stangeland (L) 122-07. 2, Trent Merkins (L) 117-11. 3, Garrett Hennen (CML) 117-03. 4, Cory Schreier (L) 116-02. 5, Adam Evenson (CML) 104-08. 6, Josh Gallegos (CML) 103-04. 7, Schroeder Jacob (RV) 99-04. 8, Kohler Dan (RV) 83-00. 9, Evan Swanson (RTR) 76-11. 10, Brian Swedzinksi (W) 70-03. 11, Noah Tiegs (TMB) 68-09. 12, Frank Brendan (RV) 56-10.

Girls

TEAM STANDINGS: 1. CML 209, 2. TMB 133, 3. Redwood Valley 113, T4. Lakeview and Wabasso 72, 6. RTR 46, 7. Hendricks 39.

100 DASH: 1, Angie Salfer (W) 13.63. 2, Amber Schuster (CML) 13.88. 3, Angel Timm (W) 13.92. 4, Alecia Christian (TMB) 14.17. 5, Haley Unke (L) 14.18. 6, Taylor Thooft (CML) 14.19. 7, Sierra Plotz (L) 14.37. 8, Kendra Nelson (TMB) 14.39. 9, Caitlyn Johnson (RV) 14.55. 10, Allysa Nelson (RV) 14.69. 11, Ann DeSmet (CML) 14.72. 12, Maria Bebeau (RV) 14.84. 13, Allie Sagedahl (W) 15.16. 14, Catherine Vogt (RTR) 15.46. 15, Hannah Jensen (L) 15.57. 16, Gabby Thooft (RTR) 15.61. 17, Taylor Campbell (TMB) 15.71.

200 DASH: 1, Jada Carr (RTR) 27.10. 2, Morgan Merritt (CML) 27.64. 3, Mary Fixsen (RV) 27.98. 4, Angie Salfer (W) 28.43. 5, Rachel Jessen (CML) 28.87. 6, Elizabeth Prouty (RV) 28.92. 7, Angel Timm (W) 29.04. 8, Taylor Schmidt (TMB) 29.18. 9, Samantha Gervais (TMB) 29.44. 10, Mariah Schuler (L) 30.08. 11, Sierra Plotz (L) 30.18. 12, Isabel Bach (L) 30.97. 13, Catherine Vogt (RTR) 31.79. 14, Emma Gunnare (RTR) 32.10.

400 DASH: 1, Mikayla Salfer (W) 1:01.85. 2, Kalli Jelen (CML) 1:02.56. 3, Mary Fixsen (RV) 1:02.88. 4, Alaina Goblirsch (RV) 1:05.07. 5, Brianna Hoffman (L) 1:05.50. 6, Sydney Sisk (CML) 1:06.48. 7, Alexis Kodet (RV) 1:06.87. 8, Isabelle Hennen (CML) 1:09.06. 9, Mariah Schuler (L) 1:09.64. 10, Ally Welch (W) 1:13.41. 11, Katie Petersen (RTR) 1:17.58. 12, Jaylen Miller (RTR) 1:18.51. 13, Taryn Bedow (RTR) 1:24.28.

800 RUN: 1, Kayla Huhnerkoch (RV) 2:20.73. 2, Emily Gillingham (CML) 2:31.18. 3, Sydney Sisk (CML) 2:31.31. 4, Alyssa Gleis (TMB) 2:36.79. 5, Lindsey Bernardy (W) 2:39.38. 6, Maddie Fenske (L) 2:41.31. 7, Morgan Hoffbeck (TMB) 2:41.98. 8, Janessa Scotting, Hendricks H., 2:42.04. 9, Alexandra Sather (CML) 2:49.72. 10, Emily Kustova (W) 2:53.23. 11, Hannah Brockway (TMB) 2:59.07. 12, Kylie Doering (RV) 2:59.88. 13, Maddie Ekema (RTR) 3:12.50. 14, Taryn Bedow (RTR) 3:18.09.

1,600 RUN: 1, Kayla Huhnerkoch (RV) 5:07.56#. 2, Joise Olsen, Hendricks H., 5:39.11. 3, Natalie Dinius (CML) 5:45.48. 4, Cassandra Hook (TMB) 5:51.84. 5, Sarita Hook (TMB) 5:59.14. 6, Ashley Grengs (CML) 6:03.45. 7, Kelsey Halvorson (L) 6:08.80. 8, Camille Deslauriers (CML) 6:22.02. 9, Brooke Thomsen (RTR) 6:41.15. 10, Alexis Lienemann (L) 6:47.45. 11, Emily Kustova (W) 7:00.45. 12, Selina Holzel (W) 7:03.99. 13, Tegan Hicks (RV) 7:07.15. 14, Anna Kern (TMB) 7:09.38. 15, Julia Prouty (RV) 7:12.48.

3,200 RUN: 1, Leah Jessen (CML) 12:18.47. 2, Joise Olsen, Hendricks H., 12:57.12. 3, Ashley Grengs (CML) 13:18.75. 4, Lauren Karnitz (RV) 13:43.26. 5, Lauren Jessen (CML) 13:43.83. 6, Haylee Sovell (RV) 14:23.06. 7, Ashley Vue (TMB) 14:55.68. 8, Rylee Klocow (L) 15:14.61. 9, Selina Holzel (W) 16:02.87.

100 HURDLES: 1, Morgan Merritt (CML) 16.82. 2, Sarah Ludwig (W) 17.50. 3, Greta Johnson, Hendricks H., 17.78. 4, Stephanie Pickthorn (L) 18.02. 5, Kassidy Przymus (TMB) 18.73. 6, Jen Lavoy (TMB) 18.80. 7, Shanelle Buffington (CML) 19.30. 8, Morgan Viessman (CML) 19.35. 9, Tiffany Morgan (RV) 19.80. 10, Jillian Read (RV) 19.89. 11, Taylor Moore (RV) 21.65.

300 HURDLES: 1, Morgan Merritt (CML) 48.46. 2, Sarah Ludwig (W) 52.59. 3, Morgan Viessman (CML) 53.87. 4, Stephanie Pickthorn (L) 53.89. 5, Kristin Vogl (TMB) 55.01. 6, Greta Johnson, Hendricks H., 55.13. 7, Tiffany Morgan (RV) 55.65. 8, Tori Jeseritz (RV) 55.97. 9, Jen Lavoy (TMB) 57.59. 10, Haley Varcoe (CML) 57.79.

400 RELAY: 1, Canby/Minneota/Lincoln HI 54.44. 2, Redwood Valley 54.69. 3, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 55.35. 4, Wabasso 55.67. 5, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 57.15. 6, Lakeview 1:01.49.

800 RELAY: 1, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 1:51.81. 2, Redwood Valley 1:52.22. 3, Canby/Minneota/Lincoln HI 1:56.73. 4, Lakeview 1:59.67. 5, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 2:02.56.

1,600 RELAY: 1, Redwood Valley 4:12.39. 2, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 4:20.03. 3, Canby/Minneota/Lincoln HI 4:25.20. 4, Wabasso 4:32.41. 5, Lakeview 4:39.55. 6, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 5:10.98.

3,200 RELAY: 1, Canby/Minneota/Lincoln HI 9:59.28. 2, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 10:16.09. 3, Lakeview 11:05.74. 4, Wabasso 11:11.03. 5, Redwood Valley 11:49.53. 6, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 12:15.82.

HIGH JUMP: 1, Samantha Gervais (TMB) 5-01. 2, Kendra Ludeman (TMB) 4-11. 3, Taylor Vandeputte (CML) 4-09. 3, Meghan Travis (CML) 4-09. 5, Janessa Scotting, Hendricks H., 4-07. 6, Maddie Fenske (L) 4-07. 7, Haley Unke (L) 4-07. 8, Janessa Whitaker (RV) 4-05. 9, Morgyn Drietz (CML) 4-03. 10, Tori Jeseritz (RV) 4-03. 11, Sierra Plotz (L) 4-01. 12, Kylie Doering (RV) 4-01.

POLE VAULT: 1, Meghan Travis (CML) 7-08. 2, Anna Peterson (TMB) 7-08. 3, Taylor Schmidt (TMB) 6-08. 4, Greta Johnson, Hendricks H., 6-08. 5, Brianna Hoffman (L) 5-08. 6, Isabel O’Connor (RV) 5-02.

LONG JUMP: 1, Jada Carr (RTR) 16-10.25. 2, Morgan Merritt (CML) 15-08. 3, Stephanie Pickthorn (L) 14-11.75. 4, Tori Jeseritz (RV) 14-04.50. 5, Angie Salfer (W) 14-04. 6, Amber Schuster (CML) 14-02. 7, Natalie Dinius (CML) 14-01. 8, Kaylee Kirk (TMB) 13-10.75. 9, Angel Timm (W) 13-08. 10, Cali Aude (RV) 12-11. 11, Katie Petersen (RTR) 12-09.25. 12, Jenny Reyes (RTR) 12-04. 13, Janessa Whitaker (RV) 12-02.75.

TRIPLE JUMP: 1, Jada Carr (RTR) 34-02. 2, Kendra Ludeman (TMB) 31-08. 3, Ginny Pederson (L) 31-01. 4, Amber Schuster (CML) 30-07. 5, Greta Johnson, Hendricks H., 30-05.50. 6, Josi Kodet (RV) 29-03. 7, Brooke Thomsen (RTR) 28-02.50. 8, Kendra Nelson (TMB) 27-10.50. 9, Janessa Whitaker (RV) 27-08. 10, Tori Jeseritz (RV) 27-07. 11, Alecia Christian (TMB) 27-06. 11, Haley Varcoe (CML) 27-06. 13, Ann DeSmet (CML) 26-11.75. 14, Catherine Vogt (RTR) 26-02.75.

SHOT PUT: 1, Morgan Citterman (CML) 34-03.50. 2, Emma Gaffney (RV) 32-02.25. 3, Kassidy Przymus (TMB) 31-04.75. 4, Gabrielle Gervais (TMB) 29-11.50. 5, Mackenzie Jeseritz (RV) 29-04. 6, Nikole Hemish (CML) 29-00.50. 7, Brooke Nelson (CML) 27-06. 8, Jordan Schmidt (TMB) 27-02. 9, Bailey Buntjer (L) 26-10. 10, Rebecca Hankins (RTR) 23-01.75. 11, Allie Sagedahl (W) 22-11. 12, Cassie Norcutt (W) 22-06. 13, Caroline Grube (L) 22-05.75. 14, Kara Burch (RTR) 20-04. 15, Haley Netske (W) 19-11.25. 16, Emily Kern (RTR) 18-11.75.

DISCUS: 1, Kassidy Przymus (TMB) 105-09. 2, Morgan Citterman (CML) 100-01. 3, Emma Gaffney (RV) 90-06. 4, Nikole Hemish (CML) 87-03. 5, Brianna Hoffman (L) 86-11. 6, Bailey Buntjer (L) 82-07. 7, Brooke Nelson (CML) 82-06. 8, Jordan Schmidt (TMB) 77-04. 9, Jen Lavoy (TMB) 74-03. 10, Mackenzie Jeseritz (RV) 73-11. 11, Rebecca Hankins (RTR) 66-07. 12, Anna Digre, Hendricks H., 65-05. 13, Katie Petersen (RTR) 62-04. 14, Caroline Grube (L) 60-01. 15, Cassie Norcutt (W) 56-01. 16, Allie Sagedahl (W) 50-03. 17, Brilynn Schrader (RTR) 48-01. 18, Ally Welch (W) 45-05.