Tigers, Eagles top track and field PR’s

MARSHALL -With the track and field season in the books, the season’s best times and performances from area participants are listed below.

Girls Track and Field

100 dash

1. Jacinta Roggenbuck, LQPV/D-B, 12.60

2. Sarah Buysse, Marshall, 12.76

3. Nicole Thovson, MCC, 13.39

4. Angie Salfer, Wabasso, 13.40

5. Samantha Giannelli, Marshall, 13.65

6. Chloe Stubblefield, YME, 13.81

7. Amber Schuster, CML, 13.88

8. Angel Timm, Wabasso, 13.92

9. Abigale Louwagie, Marshall, 13.94

10. Alecia Christian, TMB, 14.17

11. Haley Unke, Lakeview, 14.18

12. Taylor Thooft, CML, 14.19

13. Sierra Plotz, Lakeview, 14.20

14. Danielle Clark, YME, 14.23

15. Gabrielle Hess, Marshall, 14.35

16. Kendra Nelson, TMB, 14.39

17. Jeannie Wright, LQPV/D-B, 14.44

18.Allie Sagedahl, Wabasso, 14.50

19. Natalie Ruez, WWG/RRC, 14.59

20. Ann DeSmet, CML, 14.72

21. Samantha Lecy, YME, 14.93

22. Hannah Jensen, Lakeview,15.40

23. Catherine Vogt, RTR, 15.46

24. Nicole Baker, WWG/RRC, 15.55

25. Melissa Erickson, LQPV/D-B, 15.60

26. Gabby Thooft, RTR, 15.61

27. Irene Vega-Ramon, MCC, 15.67

28. Taylor Campbell, TMB, 15.71

200 dash

1. Jacinta Roggenbuck, LQPV/D-B, 26.15

2. Sarah Buysse, Marshall, 26.42

3. Jada Carr, RTR, 26.91

4. Morgan Merritt, CML, 27.64

5. Angie Salfer, Wabasso, 28.00

6. Nicole Thovson, MCC, 28.16

7.Sammy Feuerhelm, LQPV/D-B, 28.74

8. Taylor Schmidt, TMB, 28.75

9. Rachel Jessen, CML, 28.87

10. Angel Timm, Wabasso, 29.00

11. Elena Arce, YME, 29.03

12. Samantha Gervais, TMB, 29.34

13. Bria DeRuyck, Marshall, 29.58

14. Sophia Buysse, Marshall, 29.76

15. Mariah Schuler, Lakeview, 30.00

16. Sierra Plotz, Lakeview, 30.18

17. Danielle Clark, YME, 30.61

18. Breana Halvorson, WWG/RRC, 30.81

19. Isabel Bach, Lakeview, 30.97

20. Hallie Wilson, LQPV/D-B, 31.02

21. Catherine Vogt, RTR, 31.79

22. Emma Gunnare, RTR, 32.10

23. Summer Jensvold, YME, 32.45

24.Brianna Schoenenberger, WWG/RRC, 32.88

25. Irene Vega-Ramon, MCC, 33.25

26. Gielke Beerkens, MCC, 33.29

400 dash

1. Jacinta Roggenbuck, LQPV/D-B, 58.34

2. Sarah Buysse, Marshall, 1:00.62

3. Mikayla Salfer, Wabasso, 1:01.32

4. Kalli Jelen, CML,1:02.56

5. Melanie Kedl, WWG/RRC, 1:04.56

6. Brianna Hoffman, Lakeview, 1:05.50

7. Sydney Sisk, CML, 1:06.48

8. Katie Breberg, LQPV/D-B, 1:08.64

9. Isabelle Hennen, CML, 1:09.06

10. Mariah Schuler, Lakeview,1:09.64

11.McKenzie Deprez, WWG/RRC,1:10.70

12. Ally Welch, Wabasso, 1:12.00

13. Alisa Hill, LQPV/D-B , 1:12.69

14. Erica Hansen, Marshall, 1:12.80

15, Nicole Baker, WWG/RRC, 1:13.66

16. Katie Petersen, RTR, 1:14.06

17. Jaylen Miller, RTR, 1:16.94

18. Taryn Bedow, RTR, 1:21.24

800 run

1. Nichole Sample, Marshall, 2:21.59

2. Alaysia Freetly, LQPV/D-B, 2:24.96

3. Sierra Van Iperen, MCC, 2:29.40

4. Lynn York, MCC, 2:30.33

5. Emily Gillingham, CML, 2:31.18

6. Sydney Sisk, CML, 2:31.31

7. Jordyn Sterud, LQPV/D-B, 2:33.21

8. Alyssa Gleis, TMB, 2:34.76

9. Kaitlyn Ladwig, YME, 2:36.68

10. Lindsey Bernardy, Wabasso, 2:37.70

11. Grace Hegland, LQPV/D-B, 2:38.10

12. Maddie Fenske, Lakeview, 2:41.31

13. Morgan Hoffbeck, TMB, 2:41.55

14. Janessa Scotting, Hendricks, 2:42.04

15. Alyssa Smith, Marshall, 2:42.68

16. Laura Bolin, Marshall, 2:47.18

17. Alexandra Sather, CML, 2:49.72

18. Mallory Loosbrock, MCC, 2:52.86

19. Emily Kustova, Wabasso, 2:53.23

20. Hannah Brockway, TMB, 2:59.07

21. Maddie Ekema, RTR, 3:08.20

22. Taryn Bedow, RTR, 3:17.02

1,600 run

1. Alaysia Freetly, LQPV/D-B, 5:12.90

2. Claire Boersma, Marshall, 5:18.35

3. Joise Olsen, Hendricks, 5:34.73

4. Alison Mortier, Marshall, 5:41.60

5. Natalie Dinius, CML, 5:45.48

6. Cassandra Hook, TMB, 5:51.84

7. Sydney Blomme, Marshall, 5:54.00

8. Sarita Hook, TMB, 5:59.14

9. Sydney Bartunek, LQPV/D-B, 6:00.60

10. Ashley Grengs, CML, 6:02.85

11. Kelsey Halvorson, Lakeview, 6:08.80

12. Brooke Thomsen, RTR, 6:18.25

13. Camille Deslauriers, CML, 6:22.02

14. Morgan Field, YME, 6:37.13

15. Breanna Breberg, MCC, 6:40.24

16. Alexis Lienemann, Lakview, 6:42.20

17. Heidi Bau, MCC, 6:55.72

18. Emily Kustova, Wabasso, 7:00.45

19. Selina Holzel, Wabasso, 7:01.00

20. Anna Kern, TMB, 7:09.38

3,200 run

1. Jackie Turner, Marshall, 11:14.53

2. Leah Jessen, CML,12:14.09

3. Joise Olsen, Hendricks, 12:25.97

4. Natalie Radmacher, Marshall, 12:28.90

5. Marah Hart, Marshall, 12:56.23

6. Sydney Bartunek, LQPV/D-B, 12:56.71

7. Cassie Weir, YME, 12:59.79

8. Ashley Grengs, CML, 13:18.75

9. Lauren Jessen, CML, 13:43.83

10. Rylee Klocow, Lakeview, 13:51.90

11. Ciarra Schmidt, MCC, 14:00.00

12. Selina Holzel, Wabasso, 14:00.00

13. Lizette Garza, MCC, 14:15.63

14. Ashley Vue, TMB, 14:33.50

100 hurdles

1. Morgan Merritt, CML, 15.92

2. Rachel Miller, Marshall, 16.77

3. Sarah Ludwig, Wabasso, 17.02

4. Paris Thomas, MCC, 17.03

5. Ashley Balfany, YME, 17.17

6. Greta Johnson, Hendricks, 17.20

7. Kaitlin Connor, LQPV/D-B, 17.30

8. Kassidy Przymus, TMB, 17.87

9. Stephanie Pickthorn, Lakeview, 18.02

10. Jen LaVoy, TMB, 18.80

11. Alexa Byers, WWG/RRC, 18.99

12. Shanelle Buffington, CML, 19.11

13. Morgan Viessman, CML, 19.35

14. Anna Mathiowetz, MCC, 20.41

15. Erica Gervais, MCC, 21.68

300 hurdles

1. Morgan Merritt, CML, 47.05

2. Paris Thomas, MCC, 48.55

3. Sarah Ludwig, Wabasso, 50.88

4. Stephanie Pickthorn, Lakeview, 51.28

5. Morgan Viessman, CML, 53.87

6. Kristin Vogl, TMB, 55.01

7. Greta Johnson, Hendricks, 55.13

8. Kaitlin Connor, LQPV/D-B, 56.04

9. Kasey Bose, MCC, 56.92

10. Jen LaVoy, TMB, 57.24

11. Haley Varcoe, CML, 57.79

12. Erica Gervais, MCC, 1:04.0

Discus

1. Kassidy Przymus, TMB, 119-0

2. Rachel Jensen, LQPV/D-B, 111-4

3. Haley Bennett, Marshall, 106-11.50

4. Celeste Werner, Marshall, 106-10.25

5. Morgan Citterman, CML, 101-1

6. Sarah Antony, Marshall, 99-8.75

7. Nikole Hemish, CML, 87-3

8. Brianna Hoffman, Lakeview, 86-11

9. Brooke Nelson, CML, 83-3

10. Bailey Buntjer, Lakeview, 82-7

11. Jordan Schmidt, TMB, 80-10

12. Morgan Busack, YME, 80-2

13. Jen LaVoy, TMB, 79-8.50

14. Amanda Miller, LQPV/D-B, 78-8

15. Haldis Kalland, TMB, 77-4

16. BreeAnna Seelye, LQPV/D-B, 77-5

17. Macy Simonson, WWG/RRC, 77-5

18. Katie Petersen, RTR, 73-9

19. Anna Digre, Hendricks, 70-6

20. Rebecca Hankins, RTR, 67-8

21. Amylyn Thovson, MCC, 64-2

22. Caroline Grube, Lakeview, 63-9

23. Tyra Missling, WWG/RRC, 62-9

24. Brilynn Schrader, RTR, 59-3

25. Cassie Norcutt, Wabasso, 58-4

26. Allie Sagedahl, Wabasso, 56-3

27. Ally Welch, Wabasso, 45-5

28. Sidney Knapper, YME, 43-10

Shot Put

1. Morgan Citterman, CML, 35-6

2. Haley Bennett, Marshall, 33-9.50

3. Celeste Werner, Marshall, 33-8.25

4. Kassidy Przymus, TMB, 31-6

5. Sarah Antony, Marshall, 31-4.50

6. Chyanne Sand, YME, 30-11.25

7. Amanda Miller, LQPV/D-B, 30-8

8. Gabbie Gervais, TMB, 29-11.50

9. Chelsea Mackenzie, LQPV/D-B,

29-10.50

10. BreeAnna Seeyve, LQPV/D-B, 29-2.5

11.Nikole Hemish, CML, 29-0.50

12. Jen LaVoy, TMB, 28-2

13. Morgan Busack, YME, 27-8

14. Jordan Schmidt, TMB, 27-6.50

15. Brooke Nelson, CML, 27-6

16. Bailey Buntjer, Lakeview, 26-10

17. Amylyn Thovson, MCC, 24-11

18. Caroline Grube, Lakeview, 24-7

19. Tyra Missling, WWG/RRC, 24-6.50

20. Macy Simonson, WWG/RRC, 24-6

21. Allie Sagedahl, Wabasso, 23-7.50

22.Cassie Norcutt, Wabasso, 23-5

23. Emily Kern, RTR, 23-4

24. Sidney Knapper, YME, 23-2

25. Rebecca Hankins, RTR, 23-1.75

26. Kara Burch, RTR, 20-4

27. Haley Netzke, Wabasso, 19-11.25

Pole Vault

1. Meghann Naughton, Marshall, 8-6

2. Meghan Travis, CML, 7-8

3. Anna Peterson, TMB, 7-8

4. Ashley Balfany, YME, 7-8

5. Morgan Field, YME, 7-6

6. Taylor Schmidt, TMB, 7-2

7. Rachel Miller, Marshall, 7-0

8. Greta Johnson, Hendricks, 6-9

9. Breana Halvorson, WWG/RRC, 6-2

10. Brianna Hoffman, Lakeview, 6-0

11. Laura Jessen, CML, 5-0

High Jump

1. Kendra Ludeman, TMB, 5-3

2. Sammie Gervais, TMB, 5-1

3. Melanie Kedl, WWG/RRC, 4-11

4. Maria Lopez, WWG/RRC, 4-11

5. Samantha Lecy, YME, 4-10

6. Chyanne Sand, YME, 4-10

7.Taylor Vandeputte, CML, 4-9

8. Meghan Travis, CML, 4-9

9. Justine Lee, LQPV/D-B, 4-8

10. Maddie Fenske, Lakeview, 4-8

11. Haley Unke, Lakeview, 4-7

12. Janessa Scotting, Hendricks, 4-7

13. Sydney Wittnebel, LQPV/D-B, 4-7

14. Katarina Kuhlmann, LQPV/D-B, 4-7

15. Abigale Louwagie, Marshall, 4-6

16. Cami Hoover, Marshall, 4-6

17. Gabrielle Hess, Marshall, 4-6

18. Morgan Drietz, CML, 4-3

19. Sierra Plotz, Lakeview, 4-1

20. Natalie Ruez, WWG/RRC, 4-0

Triple Jump

1. Sydney Griffin, Marshall, 35-2.50

2. Jada Carr, RTR, 35-1.50

3. Sydney Wittnebel, LQPV/D-B, 33-4

4. Kaitlin Connor, LQPV/D-B, 33-3

5. Katarina Kuhlmann, LQPV/D-B,33-2.25

6. Sophia Buysse, Marshall, 32-8.25

7. Kendra Ludeman, TMB, 31-11

8. Jenna Christianson, Marshall, 31-7

9. Ginny Pederson, Lakeview, 31-1

10. Amber Schuster, CML, 30-10.75

11. Greta Johnston, Hendricks, 30-8

12. Amylyn Thovson, MCC, 30-6.50

13. Meeghan Dalager, YME, 29-7

14. Kendra Nelson, TMB, 28-10.50

15. Brooke Thomsen, RTR, 28-2.50

16. Alecia Christian, TMB, 27-10.75

17. Cassie Weir, YME, 27-9

18. Haley Varcoe, CML,27-6

19. Ann DeSMet, CML, 27-3

20. Catherine Vogt, RTR, 26-2.75

21. Heidi Bau, MCC, 25-11

Long Jump

1. Jada Carr, RTR, 17-1.75

2. Sydney Griffin, Marshall, 17-1.50

3. Morgan Merritt, CML,16-4

4. Hannah Schmidt, MCC, 16-3.50

5. Katarina Kuhlmann, LQPV/D-B, 16-0

6. Amber Schuster, CML, 15-7.50

7. Sydney Wittnebel, LQPV/D-B, 15-1.50

8. Rachel Jensen, LQPV/D-B, 15-1

9. Emily Buysse, Marshall, 14-11.25

10. Stephanie Pickthorn, Lakeview, 14-11

11, Abigale Louwagie, Marshall, 14-9.50

12. Angie Salfer, Wabasso, 14-4

13. Natalie Dinius, CML, 14-2.50

14. Angel Timm, Wabasso, 14-0

15. Kaylee Kirk, TMB, 13-10.75

16. Katie Petersen, RTR, 13-8.25

17. Chloe Stubblefield, YME, 13-8.25

18. Jenny Reyes, RTR, 13-6

19. McKenzie Deprez, WWG/RRC,

13-1.25

20. Mady Johnson, WWG/RRC, 12-1.50

21. Brittany Grimes, YME, 11-10

22. Nicole Baker, WWG/RRC, 10-4.50

400 Relay

1. Marshall (Samantha Giannelli, Hannah Bock, Rose Anderson, Sydney Griffin) 52.83

2. MCC (Kasey Bose, Hannah Schmidt, Nicole Thovson, Paris Thomas) 53.18

3. CML (Ann DeSMet, Kaylie Hemish, Rachel Jessen, Taylor Thooft) 54.05

4. TMB (Anna Peterson, Alecia Christian, Kendra Nelson, Kaylee Kirk) 54.31

5. YME (Amber Balfany, Ashley Balfany, Chloe Stubblefield, Chyanne Sand) 54.81

6. Wabasso (Angie Salfer, Angel Timm, Allie Sagedahl, Emma Robasse) 55.67

7. LQPV/D-B (Karissa Jahn, Justine Lee, April Flores, Jeannie Wright) 56.69

8.RTR (Ashley Borchert, Jada Carr, Jenny Reyes, Shelby Kern) 56.85

9. WWG/RRC (Alexa Byers, Juliana Pederson, Mady Johnson, Breana Halvorson)58.68

10.Lakeview (Haley Unke, Hannah Jensen, Sierra Plotz, Elizabeth Grube)59.30

800 Relay

1. TMB (Sammie Gervais, Kaylee Kirk, Taylor Schmidt, Kendra Ludeman)1:51.81

2. Marshall (Samantha Giannelli, Hannah Bock, Jenna Christianson, Sydney Griffin) 1:52.48

3. CML (Kaylie Hemish, Rachel Jessen, Taylor Thooft, Meghan Travis)1:54.48

4. YME (Chyanne Sand, Jordan Hinz, Elena Arce, Paige Steffen) 1:56.68

5. Lakeview (Mariah Schuler, Haley Unke, Ginny Pederson, Hannah Jensen) 1:59.67

6. LQPV/D-B (Rachel Jensen, Justine Lee, Sydney Wittnebel, Ktie Breberg) 1:59.94

7. WWG/RRC (Juliana Pederson, Mady Johnson, Maria Lopez, Breana Halvorson)2:00.65

8. RTR (Ashley Borchert, Jayda Johansen, Jenny Reyes, Shelby Kern) 2:02.56

9.MCC (Kasey Bose, Faith Bose, Anna Mathiowetz, Irene Vega-Ramon) 2:04.00

1,600 Relay

1. Marshall (Claire Boersma, Hannah Bock, Jenna Christianson, Rose Anderson)4:16.35

2. TMB (Taylor Schmidt, Cassie Hook, Kaylee Kirk, Kendra Ludeman) 4:20.03

3. LQPV/D-B (Jordyn, Sterud, Alaysia Freetly, Sadie Thompson, Grace Hegland) 4:23.74

4. CML (Natalie Dinius, Emily Gillingham, Kalli Jelen, Leah Jessen) 4:25.20

5. MCC (Hannah Schmidt, Lynn York, Kasey Bose, Sierra Van Iperen) 4:25.72

Wabasso (Sarah Ludwig, Lindsey Bernardy, Mikayla Salfer, Emma Robasse) 4:32.41

YME (Alyssa Formo, Elena Arce, Jordan Hinz, Paige Steffen) 4:37.89

Lakeview (Maddie Fenske, Rylee Klocow, Brianna Hoffman, Stephanie Pickthorn) 4:39.55

WWG/RRC (Natalie Ruez, Maria Lopez, McKenzie Deprez, Melanie Kedl) 4:49.06

RTR (Ashley Borchert, Brooke Thomsen, Jaylen Miller, Jenny Reyes) 5:08.87

3,200 Relay

Marshall (Claire Boersma, Nichole Sample, Rose Anderson, Jackie Turner) 9:42.52

CML (Natalie Dinius, Emily Gillingham, Kalli Jelen, Leah Jessen) 9:53.85

TMB (Morgan Hoffbeck, Sarita Hook, Alyssa Gleis, Cassie Hook) 10:16.09

LQPV/D-B (Grace Hegland, Jordyn Sterud, Molly Hacker, Sadie Thompson) 10:24.55

YME (Cassie Weir, Jordan Hinz, Kaitlyn Ladwig, Paige Steffen) 10:43.79

MCC (Ciarra Schmidt, Mallory Loosbrock, Faith Bose, Lizetter Garza) 11:00.00

Lakeview (Maddie Fenske, Alexis Lienemann, Rylee Klocow, Kelsey Halvorson) 11:05.74

Wabasso (Lindsey Bernardy, Mikayla Salfer, Emma Robasse, Ally Welch) 11:11.03

WWG/RRC (Juliana Pederson, Mady Johnson, McKenzie Deprez, Brianna Schoenenberger) 11:54.66

RTR (Brooke Thomsen, Jayda Johansen, Jaylen Miller, Maddie Ekema)12:15.82