YME, CML highlight boys track and field PR’s

Boys Track and Field

100 dash

1. Jacob Pederson, YME, 11.12

2. TJ Fulton, Wabasso, 11.19

3. Jefferson Lee, Marshall, 11.40

4. Mitchell Fulton, Wabasso, 11.44

5. Tyler Scotting, MCC, 11.50

6. Joe Weeding, LQPV/D-B, 11.64

7. Juan Garcia, Lakeview, 11.90

8. Rick Jorgenson, TMB, 12.14

9. Josh Kirk, TMB, 12.22

10. Matt Grengs, Lakeview, 12.40

11. Kody Odegard, YME, 12.42

12. Tanner Pederson, WWG/RRC, 12.47

13. Zach Seaton, TMB, 12.50

14. Raphael Hofer, CML, 12.54

15. Evan Swanson, RTR, 12.54

16. Jeremiah Timm, Wabasso, 12.62

17. Lucas Strand, LQPV/D-B, 12.62

18. Joe Sullivan, Marshall, 12.65

19. Nick Berg, WWG/RRC, 12.92

20. Konnor King, CML, 12.94

21. Dalton Keeler, MCC, 12.97

22. Seth Miller, MCC, 13.03

23. Joe Jackson, RTR, 13.34

24. Chris Muecke, RTR, 13.44

25. Caleb Holien, Marshall, 13.90

26. Jimmy Woelber, WWG/RRC, 18.35

200 dash

1. Jacob Pederson, YME, 22.85

2. Sam Marshall, Marshall, 23.14

3. TJ Fulton, Wabasso, 23.27

4. Levi Bunting, WWG/RRC, 23.35

5. Maxwell Roelfsema, Marshall, 23.45

6. Bas Laros, TMB, 23.51

7. Joe Weeding, LQPV/D-B, 24.50

8. Edoardo Dacierno, Marshall, 24.56

9. Jayden Strand, RTR, 24.93

10. Brett Swenhaugen, TMB, 24.94

11. Cody Aafedt, LQPV/D-B, 25.10

12. Kody Odegard, YME, 25.25

13. Tanner Pederson, WWG/RRC, 25.50

14. Dakota ThunderHawk, MCC, 25.67

15. Tyler Jesse, Wabasso, 26.09

16. Matthew Sisk, CML, 26.23

17. Konnor King, CML, 26.53

18. Demetrio Vadda, TMB, 27.02

19. Isaac Loe, Lakeview, 27.24

20. Harley Hermia, MCC, 27.28

21. Rahael Hofer, CML, 27.32

22. Seth Miller, MCC, 27.50

23. Spencer Schwart, Lakeview, 27.60

24. Joe Jackman, RTR, 27.74

25. Moises Reyes, RTR, 27.74

26. Jimmy Woelber, WWG/RRC, 34.52

400 dash

1. Jacob Pederson, YME, 51.23

2. Travis Dinius, CML, 54.02

3. Mitchell Fulton, Wabasso, 54.32

4. Billy Deslauriers, CML, 54.88

5. Mitchel Johansen, CML, 56.60

6. Christian Devereaux, TMB, 57.63

7. Brandon Verkinderen, Marshall, 57.84

8. Hayden Sanders, TMB, 58.75

9. Adam Ratz, Marshall, 59.67

10. Brandon Groenewold, Marshall, 1:01.09

11. Harley Hermia, MCC, 1:01.78

12. NathanWieme, TMB, 1:01.96

13. Zach Aanenson, MCC, 1:02.72

14. Logan Wagner, Wabasso, 1:04.00

15. Will Sanderson, RTR, 1:06.10

16. Luke Daniels, Lakeview, 1:07.30

17. Kilynn Taylor, Lakeview, 1:09.93

800 run

1. Jacob Carroll, YME, 2:05.17

2. Wade DeAustin, Marshall, 2:08.08

3. Nathan Cooper, CML, 2:08.31

4. Sergey Schuler, YME, 2:08.63

5. Mike Larson, Marshall, 2:10.89

6. Andy Garza, MCC, 2:11.00

7. Blake Trygestad, LQPV/D-B, 2:12.02

8. Isaac Rillo, YME, 2:12.03

9. Matt LaVoy, TMB, 2:12.19

10. Jaden Hoffman, Lakeview, 2:12.22

11. Travis Dinius, CML, 2:14.16

12. Patrick Platt, MCC, 2:18.72

13. Nathanael Przybilla, TMB, 2:19.52

14. Michael Christoffels, MCC, 2:19.98

15. Kennedy Her, WWG/RRC, 2:22.00

16. DeHaan Lennart, CML, 2:23.23

17. Jonathon Bell, Marshall, 2:24.67

18. Garrett Kern, RTR, 2:24.70

19. Seth Goepferich, Lakeview, 2:29.93

20. Haven Timm, Wabasso, 2:33.32

21. Jarod Goepferich, Lakeview, 2:33.70

22. Caleb Nielsen, WWG/RRC, 2:43.51

23. Philip Lingen, RTR, 2:46.20

24. Spencer Gravely, TMB, 2:59.85

1,600 run

1. Matt LaVoy, TMB, 4:38.20

2. Andrew Bell, Marshall, 4:41.27

3. Jack Erickson, MCC, 4:49.87

4. John Wagner, LQPV/D-B, 4:50.34

5. Mike Larson, Marshall, 4:56.33

6. McKinley Johansen, CML, 5:59.82

7. Nick Timmerman, TMB, 5:09.28

8. Austin Thomas, YME, 5:10.00

9. Clint Thomas, YME, 5:11.56

10. Rory Shackelford, YME, 5:19.00

11. Jared Josephson, CML, 5:31.06

12. Jacob Boerboom, MCC, 5:33.43

13. Nicholas Erbes, Marshall, 5:33.66

14. Jarod Goepferich, Lakeview, 5:34.00

15. Carter Hansen, RTR, 5:48.30

16. Noah Slettum, MCC, 5:50.00

17. Fabian Bosch, RTR, 5:58.87

18. Matthew Benson, WWG/RRC, 6:02.58

19. Andrew Benson, WWG/RRC, 6:02.99

20. Josh Meiners, Lakeview, 6:10.06

21. Jake Wymer, Lakeview, 6:35.00

3,200 run

1. Andrew Bell, Marshall, 9:50.78

2. Wyatt Johansen, CML, 10:22.85

3. Chase VanKeulen, Marshall, 10:23.73

4. John Wagner, LQPV/D-B, 10:34.88

5. Cole Bassett, MCC, 10:43.53

6. Mitchel Johansen, CML, 10:44.69

7. Clayton Hartle, MCC, 10:48.81

8. Keiser Freetly, LQPV/D-B, 10:56.06

9. Austin Thomas, YME, 11:17.41

10. Clint Thomas, YME, 11:24.50

11. Rory Shackelford, YME, 11:33.02

12. Matt Kleven, WWG/RRC, 11:33.20

13. Braden French, Lakeview, 11:49.00

14. Isiah Greathouse, Marshall, 12:15.42

15. Nick Timmerman, TMB, 12:27.09

16. Ben Louwagie, Lakeview, 12:34.25

17. Collin Willert, RTR, 12:57.82

18. Wyatt Heezen, MCC, 13.00.00

19. Brady Hansen, Lakeview, 14:12.80

110 hurdles

1. Nathan Pavek, CML, 15.74

2. Tyler Scotting, MCC, 15.89

3. Alden Salfer, Wabasso, 16.14

4. Levi Bunting, WWG/RRC, 16.35

5. Dan West, Marshall, 16.46

6. Paxton Dandurand, YME, 17.95

7. Taylor Johns, MCC, 18.00

8. Mason Whitehead, MCC, 19.00

9. Devon Buffington, CML, 19.00

10. Andrew Lubrant, YME, 19.99

11. Marcel Winking, Lakeview, 20.90

300 hurdles

1. Nathan Pavek, CML, 40.51

2. Tyler Scotting, MCC, 41.15

3. Taylor Johns, MCC, 43.00

4. Bryan Lee Rose, Marshall, 43.27

5. Asa Nelson, TMB, 43.43

6. Ryan Schultz, Marshall, 43.99

7. Brandon Wartner, Marshall, 44.47

8. Paxton Dandurand, YME, 44.60

9. Alden Salfer, Wabasso, 45.33

10. Devon Buffington, CML, 47.14

11. Kyler Collins, LQPV/D-B, 48.66

12. Mason Whitehead, MCC, 48.80

13. Juan Garcia, Lakeview, 49.10

14. Andrew Lubrant, YME, 50.66

15. Koua Vang, WWG/RRC, 51.11

Discus

1. Josh Hoernemann, YME, 139-11

2. Brandon Appel, Marshall, 126-6

3. Sy Stangeland, Lakeview, 122-7

4. Trent Merkins, Lakeview, 117-11

5. Garrett Hennen, CML, 117-3

6. Cory Schreier, Lakeview, 117-3

7. Noah Jensen, LQPV/D-B, 115-7

8. Jarrett Louwagie, Marshall, 112-6

9. Bryce Gertsema, MCC, 111-0

10. Evan Swanson, RTR, 110-5

11. Wyatt Heezen, MCC, 109-0

12. Nick Versaevel, Marshall, 106-2

13. Adam Evenson, CML, 104-8

14. Josh Gallegos, CML, 103-4

15. Nick Dahlhoff, MCC, 100-0

16. Talon Wilson, YME, 98-7

17. Noah Tiegs, TMB, 87-4

18. Estavan Valasquez, 85-7

19. Nick Berg, WWG/RRC, 84-8

20. Logan Weis, WWG/RRC, 82-0

21. Cole Olson, WWG/RRC, 81-0

22. Zach Stratmoen, LQPV/D-B, 80-9.50

23. Brian Swedzinski, Wabasso, 75-0

24. Tanner Kotek, YME, 75-0

25. Josue Gonzalez, RTR, 71-1

Shot Put

1. Tyler Scotting, MCC, 51-10

2. Cory Schreier, Lakeview, 48-4.75

3. Josh Hoernemann, YME, 45-9

4. Brandon Appel, Marshall, 43-6

5. Jonah Dovre, Lakeview, 42-2.25

6. Adam Evenson, CML, 40-9.50

7. Noah Jensen, LQPV/D-B, 40-8.50

8. Isaac Svobodny, YME, 40-6.75

9. Jeremy Rodriquez, Lakeview, 39-5

10. Garrett Hennen, CML, 38-5

11. Nick Versaevel, Marshall, 38-4

12. Miles Schmitz, CML, 36-11.75

13. Wyatt Heezen, MCC, 36-8

14. Lucas Strand, LQPV/D-B, 36-0

15. Logan Weis, WWG/RRC, 35-10

16. Talon Wilson, YME, 35-9

17. Kyle Wischer, Marshall, 34-8

18. Zach Stratmoen, LQPV/D-B, 34-3

19. Nick Dahlhoff, MCC, 34-0

20. Josue Gonzalez, RTR, 32-8.5

21. Kevin Andersen, RTR, 32-1.75

22. Brian Swedzinski, Wabasso, 32-0

23. Noah Tiegs, TMB, 29-4

24. Cole Olson, WWG/RRC, 28-7

25. Estavan Valasquez, 28-3

26. Caleb Nielsen, WWG/RRC, 22-10

Pole Vault

1. Asa Nelson, TMB, 12-1

2. Derek Christians, WWG/RRC, 11-6

3. Anthony Bossuyt, Lakeview, 11-1

4. Wyatt Hatch, YME, 11-0

5. Nathan Wieme, TMB, 10-1

6. Scott Lanoue, TMB, 10-1

7. Billy Deslauriers, CML, 10-1

8. Jaden Hoffman, Lakeview, 9-7

9. Garrett Wee, Lakeview, 9-7

10. Koua Vang, WWG/RRC, 9-6

11. Noah Henle, Marshall, 9-3

12. Kody Odegard, YME, 9-1

13. Zach Aanenson, MCC, 8-6

14. Kesmond Willert, Marshall, 8-6

15. Jake Roiger, YME, 8-0

16. Spencer Rekedal, Marshall, 8-0

17. Brandon Stripling, CML, 7-7

18. Cole Bassett, MCC, 7-1

High Jump

1. Nathan Pavek, CML, 6-1

2. Joey Lee, LQPV/D-B, 5-11

3. Tyson Velde, YME, 5-10

4. Ryan Schultz, Marshall, 5-10

5. Branson Moen, CML, 5-9

6. Taylor Johns, MCC, 5-6

7. Paxton Dandurand, YME, 5-5

8. Cody Aafedt, LQPV/D-B, 5-0

9. Matt Kleven, WWG/RRC, 4-10

10. Luke Daniels, Lakeview, 4-9

Triple Jump

1. Zachary Drum, Marshall, 42-9.50

2. Joey Lee, LQPV/D-B, 42-1

3. Billy Deslauriers, CML, 38-11.25

4. John Lothert, Marshall, 38-9.25

5. Brett Swenhaugen, TMB, 37-11.50

6. Joe Weeding, LQPV/D-B, 37-6

7. Hayden Sanders, TMB, 37-0

8. Jaden Hoffman, Lakeview, 36-9

9. Chi Chi Nwakama, Marshall, 36-6.50

10. Eli Lunde, Wabasso, 36-2.50

11. Cole Hennen, CML, 35-7

12. Juan Garcia, Lakeview, 35-0

13. Seth Goepferich, Lakeview, 34-8

14. Jeremiah Timm, Wabasso, 34-2.50

15. Tate Thooft, RTR, 34-2

16. Garrett Kern, RTR, 34-0

17. Mason Whitehead, MCC, 33-0

18. Jared Ries, WWG/RRC, 31-3.50

19. Cooper Hansen, RTR, 30-8.50

Long Jump

1. Jacob Pederson, YME, 20-7.75

2. Zachary Drum, Marshall, 19-11

3. Joey Lee, LQPV/D-B, 19-10

4. Nathan Pavek, CML, 19-6.50

5. Josh Kirk, TMB, 19-6.25

6. Rick Jorgenson, TMB, 19-2.50

7. John Lothert, Marshall, 18-7.50

8. Max Horner, Lakeview, 18-5.25

9. Eli Lunde, Wabasso, 18-2

10. Allen Erbes, TMB, 18-0.25

11. Branson Moen, CML, 17-10.25

12. Kyler Collings, LQPV/D-B, 17-10.25

13. Andrew Foreman, MCC, 17-10

14. Jayden Strand, RTR, 17-9.50

15. Kellen Kessler, LQPV/D-B, 17-9

16. Cole Hatch, YME, 17-9

17. Devon Buffington, CML, 17-4

18. Jeremiah Timm, Wabasso, 17-0.50

19. Dakota ThunderHawk, MCC, 17-0

20. Tanner Pederson, WWG/RRC, 16-10

21. Garrett Wee, Lakeview, 16-9

22. Coby Hilton, Marshall, 16-4

23. Tate Thooft, RTR, 16-0.75

24. Matt Kleven, WWG/RRC, 15-10.50

25. Carter Hansen, RTR, 15-2

26. Seth Miller, MCC, 15-0

400 Relay

1. Marshall (Maxwell Roelfsema, Coby Hilton, Sam Marshall, Jefferson Lee), 45.03

2. MCC (Andrew Foreman, Dakota ThunderHawk, Dalton Keller, Taylor Johns), 47.05

3. TMB (Zach Seaton, Josh Kirk, Rick Jorgenson, Bas Laros), 47.30

4. LQPV/D-B (Joe Weeding, Cody Aafedt, Kellen Kessler, Joey Lee), 47.30

5. YME (Josh Hoernemann, Cole Hatch, Tyson Velde, Kody Odegard), 47.46

6. Lakeview (Garrett Wee, Max Horner, Anthony Bossuyt, Bryan Chavira), 48.80

7. RTR (Jayden Strand, Kevin Andersen, Moises Reyes, Ryan Fischer), 49.77

8. WWG/RRC (Tanner Pederson, Tyson Berg, Nick Berg, Jared Ries), 49.80

9. CML (Garrett Hennen, Raphael Hofer, Branson Moen, Matthew Sisk), 50.08

10. Wabasso (Logan Wagner, Haven Timm, Tyler Jesse, Dylan Cannon), 50.97

800 Relay

1. Marshall (Maxwell Roelfsema, Zachary Drum, Jefferson Lee, Sam Marshall), 1:34.00

2. Wabasso (Mitchell Fulton, Alden Salfer, TJ Fulton, Eli Lunde), 1:38.72

3. YME (Cotlyn Schuler, Paxton Dandurand, Tyson Velde, Cole Hatch), 1:39.21

4. CML (Devon Buffington, Garrett Hennen, Branson Moen, Matthew Sisk), 1:40.37

5. Lakeview (Garrett Wee, Anthony Bossuyt, Max Horner, Juan Garcia), 1:41.40

6. RTR (Jayden Strand, Kevin Andersen, Ryan Fischer, Tate Thooft), 1:41.90

7. LQPV/D-B (Kellen Kessler, Kyler Collings, Lucas Strand, Cody Aafedt), 1:42.44

8. TMB (Demetrio Vadda, Allen Erbes, Yue Pheng Thor, Hayden Sanders), 1:43.10

9. WWG/RRC (Kennedy Her, Tyson Berg, Nick Berg, Jared Ries), 1:43.41

10. MCC (Dalton Keeler, Mason Whitehead, Seth Miller, Harley Hermia), 1:45.75

1,600 Relay

1. CML (Nathan Cooper, Billy Deslauriers, Travis Dinius, McKinley Johansen), 3:36.22

2. Marshall (Ryan Schultz, Wade DeAustin, Bryan Lee Rose, Zachary Drum), 3:37.50

3. TMB (Asa Nelson, Christian Devereaux, Brett Swenhaugen, Bas Laros), 3:41.32

4. YME (Jacob Carroll, Sergey Schuler, Cotlyn Schuler, Isaac Rillo), 3:43.12

5. MCC (Andrew Foreman, Andy Garza, Dakota ThunderHawk, Jack Erickson), 3:46.84

6. WWG/RRC (Jared Ries, Tyson Berg, Derek Christians, Levi Bunting), 3:48.48

7. LQPV/D-B (Blake Trygestad, Keiser Freetly, Kyler Collins, John Wagner), 3:56.73

8. RTR (Chris Muecke, Josh Christensen, Ryan Fischer, Tate Thooft), 4:08.15

9. Wabasso (Logan Wagner, Haven Timm, Jeremiah Timm, Dylan Cannon), 4:15.06

10. Lakeview (Jarod Goepferich, Seth Goepferich, Isaac Loe, Luke Daniels), 4:15.81

3,200 Relay

1. CML (Nathan Cooper, McKinley Johansen, Mitchel Johansen, Wyatt Johansen), 8:21.52

2. YME (Jacob Carroll, Sergey Schuler, Cotlyn Schuler, Isaac Rillo), 8:36.57

3. MCC (Andrew Foreman, Andy Garza, Cole Bassett, Jack Erickson), 8:43.14

4. Marshall (Matthew Dunn, Jackson Luther, Chase VanKeulen, Walker DeAustin), 9:03.23

5. Lakeview (Seth Goepferich, Jaden Hoffman, Isaac Loe, Braden French), 9:51.80

6. RTR (Carter Hansen, Cooper Hansen, Garrett Kern, Philip Lingen), 10:16.86

7. WWG/RRC (Cole Olson, Caleb Nielsen, Andrew Benson, Matthew Benson), 10:21.02