July 25 Racing results

Fiesta City Speedway

At Montevideo

Friday’s Results

Late Model

Feature: 1 (4) Nick Beyenhof, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 2 (2) Rick Schroeder, Montevideo; 3. (1) Matt Gilbertson, Montevideo; 4. (5) Corey Nelson, Canby; 5. (3) Brian Schultz, Montevideo; 6. (6) Damin Eilers, Canby; 7. (7) Nate Beyenhof, Rock Rapids, Iowa.

Heat: 1. (2) Nick Beyenhof; 2. (1) Corey Nelson; 3. (6) Matt Gilbertson; 4. (3) Rick Schroeder; 5. (4) Brian Schultz; 6. (7) Damin Eilers; 7. (5) Nate Beyenhof.

Wissota Modified

Feature: 1. (2) Brian Haben, Appleton; 2. (3) Matt Gilbertson, Montevideo; 3. (6) Zach Schultz, Grove City; 4. (1) Phil Braun, Danube; 5. (4) Aaron Olson, Mekinock, N.D.; 6. (8) Jeff Flaten, Hancock; 7. (7) Jayson Good, Watertown, S.D.; 8. (5) Kent Willms, Willmar.

Heat: 1. (1) Brian Haben; 2. (3) Phil Braun; 3. (7) Matt Gilbertson; 4. (2) Kent Willms; 5. (5) Aaron Olson; 6. (4) Zach Schultz; 7. (8) Jayson Good; 8. (6) Jeff Flaten.

Midwest Modified

Feature: 1. (4) Mike Jans, Clarkfield; 2. (7) Cody Lee, Alexandria; 3. (13) Tim Kanten, Milan; 4. (1) Justin Froemming, Garfield; 5. (6) Corey Storck, Morris; 6. (9) Jason Vejtruba, Atwater; 7. (20) Joshua Backman, Alberta; 8. (19) Shawn Fernkes, Pennock; 9. (11) Randy Laage, Brooten; 10. (5) Wade Skindelien, New London; 11. (2) Troy Berends, Montevideo; 12. (8) Dominick Gregoire, Cottonwood; 13. (3) Tim Ims, Granite Falls; 14. (10) Ryan Schleusner, Hector; 15. (12) Cory Asmussen, Waseca; 16. (14) Josh Roggatz, Montevideo; 17. (15) Kody Jacobson, Wood Lake; 18. (16) Ryan Schmitt, Boyd; 19. (17) Chad VanOverbeke, Hanley Falls; 20. (18) Shane Kruger, Clara City.

Third Heat: 1. (3) Justin Froemming; 2. (5) Dominick Gregoire; 3. (6) Tim Ims; 4. (4) Cory Asmussen; 5. (2) Kody Jacobson; 6. (1) Joshua Backman.

Second Heat: 1. (1) Wade Skindelien; 2. (4) Cody Lee; 3. (2) Corey Storck; 4. (7) Randy Laage; 5. (3) Josh Roggatz; 6. (5) Chad Vanoverbeke; 7. (6) Shawn Fernkes.

First Heat: 1. (1) Jason Vejtruba; 2. (2) Troy Berends; 3. (3) Mike Jans; 4. (5) Ryan Schleusner; 5. (6) Tim Kanten; 6. (7) Ryan Schmitt; 7. (4) Shane Kruger.

Wissota Street

Feature: 1. (1) Jonathan Tollakson, Montevideo; 2. (4) Darrin Landmark, Montevideo; 3. (8) Ben Albertson, Cottonwood; 4. (3) Justin Vogel, Brooten; 5. (5) Jordan Tollakson, Montevideo; 6. (6) Brandon Jacobson, Haney Falls; 7. (13) Jacob Knapper, Montevideo; 8. (2) Rick Nelson, Litchfield; 9. (10) Galen Beckler, Granite Falls; 10. (9) Taylor Willms, Pennock; 11. (12) Chris Lipinski, Marshall; 12. (7) Josh Fredeen, Willmar; 23.00; 13. (11) Russ Carlson, Montevideo.

Second Heat: 1. (4) Justin Vogel; 2. (3) Ben Albertson; 3. (1) Rick Nelson; 4. (6) Josh Fredeen; 5. (2) Galen Beckler; 6. (5) Jacob Knapper.

First Heat: 1. (4) Darrin Landmark; 2. (2) Jordan Tollakson; 3. (6) Brandon Jacobson; 4. (3) Jonathan Tollakson; 5. (1) Taylor Willms; 6. (7) Russ Carlson; 7. (5) Chris Lipinski.

Mod Four

Feature: 1. (5) Dustin Zieske, Willmar; 2. (2) Dean Larson, Pennock; 3. (6) Dustin Holtquist, Milbank, S.D.; 4. (3) Ryan Buer, Willmar; 5. (4) Tyler Larson, Willmar; 6. (1) Crist Pittenger, Bismarck, N.D.; 7. (7) Dallas Buchholz, Abercrombie, N.D.

Heat: 1. (1) Dustin Zieske; 2. (3) Ryan Buer; 3. (5) Dean Larson; 4. (7) Tyler Larson; 5. (4) Crist Pittenger; 6. (2) Dustin Holtquist; 7. (6) Dallas Buchholz.

Murray County

Speedway

At Slayton

Friday’s Results

IMCA Modified

Feature: 1. (2) Dalton Magers, Redwood Falls; 2. (4) Justin Anderson, Lewisville; 3. (5) Jeff Larson, Lakefield; 4. (3) Jason Fisher, Lakefield; 5. (1) Randy Klein, Currie; 6. (6) Josh Bonnstetter, Slayton.

Heats: 1. (5) Justin Anderson; 2. (3) Dalton Magers; 3. (1) Randy Klein; 4. (4) Jason Fisher; 5. (6) Jeff Larson; 6. (2) Josh Bonnstetter.

IMCA Stock Car

Feature: 1. (3) David Reisdorfer, Adrian; 2. (4) Jim Gregoire, Ivanhoe; 3. (7) Kevin Debaere, Tracy; 4. (10) Jon Schmidt, Cottonwood; 5. (11) Kevin Bruns, Belview; 6. (5) Dan Veenstra, Clements; 7. (1) David Breyfogle, Taunton; 8. (9) Matt Speckman, Sleepy Eye; 9. (8) Gary Mattison, Lamberton; 10. (6) Jake Bruns, Belview; 11. (2) Shaun Madden, Lynd.

Second Heat: 1. (2) Jim Gregoire; 2. (1) Shaun Madden; 3. (3) Jake Bruns; 4. (4) Gary Mattison; 5. (5) Jon Schmidt.

First Heat: 1. (3) Dan Veenstra; 2. (5) Matt Speckman; 3. (4) Kevin Debaere; 4. (2) David Reisdorfer; 5. (1) David Breyfogle.

IMCA Northern

SportMods

Feature: 1. (4) Danny Myrvold, Westbrook; 2. (10) Adam Ecker, Comfrey; 3. (7) Nick Dieter, Brewster; 4. (1) Tony Rialson, Cottonwood; 5. (9) Jim Gregoire, Ivanhoe; 6. (3) Derek Barglof, Sioux Rapids, Iowa; 7. (12) Randy Hook, Russell; 8. (2) Cole Bents, Rushmore; 9. (6) Bruce Egeland, Marshall; 10. (13) Brycen Johnson, Slayton; 11. (11) Justin Rowe, Stordon; 12. (5) Devon McMartin, Canton, S.D.; 13. (8) Nick Johanson, Tyler; 14. (14) Tom Brown, Heron Lake.

Second Heat: 1. (1) Adam Ecker; 2. (3) Nick Johanson; 3. (2) Nick Dieter; 4. (4) Danny Myrvold; 5. (5) Jim Gregoire; 6. (7) Randy Hook; 7. (6) Brycen Johnson;

First Heat: 1. (1) Derek Barglof, Sioux Rapids, Iowa; 2. (2) Bruce Egeland, Marshall; 3. (5) Devon McMartin, Canton, S.D.; 4. (4) Tony Rialson, Cottonwood; 5. (3) Cole Bents, Rushmore; 6. (7) Justin Rowe, Stordon; 7. (6) Tom Brown, Heron Lake.

IMCA Hobby

Feature: 1. (6) Adam Snyder, Milroy; 2. (8) Matt Hanson, Slayton; 3. (7) Eric Gillette, Slayton; 4. (9) Trevor Holm, Edgerton; 5. (2) John Mitchell, Slayton; 6. (10) Mark Janssen, Worthington; 7. (11) Katie Gillette, Chandler; 8. (1) Clyde Krog, Lake Benton; 9. (4) Derek Platt, Slayton; 10. (3) Corey Groenwald, Worthington; 11. (5) Brad Snyder, Milroy.

Second Heat: 1. (4) Eric Gillette; 2. (5) Trevor Holm; 3. (2) Derek Platt; 4. (3) Brad Snyder; 5. (1) John Mitchell.

First Heat: 1. (4) Adam Snyder; 2. (2) Corey Groenwald; 3. (5) Matt Hanson; 4. (1) Clyde Krog; 5. (6) Mark Janssen; 6. (3) Katie Gillette.

IMCA Sport Compacts

Feature: 1. (1) Stephanie Forsberg, Slayton; 2. (2) Matt Smith, Tracy; 3. (3) Jordan Rogotzke, Sanborn; 4. (4) Neil Forsberg, Slayton.

Heats: 1. (1) Stephanie Forsberg; 2. (3) Matt Smith; 3. (4) Jordan Rogotzke; 4. (2) Neil Forsberg, DNS.